special session Welcome Notes Important Links Contact Us Tours Accommodation Exhibition Registration Programme&Speakers Call For Paper/Poster/Demo About ACE 2004 Organizing Committee Home Prizes Program and Schedule Demos


Organizing Committee

General Chairs
Newton Lee (USA),
Steve Benford (GBR),
Maria Jose Martinez de Pison (ESP),
Adrian David Cheok (SGP)

Industry Chairs
Ryohei Nakatsu (JPN),
Gino Yu (HKG)

Program Chairs
Junichi Hoshino (JPN),
Hirokazu Kato (JPN),
Mike Zyda (USA)

Demo Chairs
Masihako Inami (JPN),
Joe Finney (USA),
Clara Boj (ESP)

Special Sessions / Panels Chair
Abdennour El Rhalibi (GBR)


Organizing Chairs

Diego Diaz (ESP),
Adrian David Cheok (SGP)

Keynote Speaker
Hiroshi Ishii (USA),
Alex Lightman (USA),
Newton Lee (USA)

Program Committee
Abdennour El Rhalibi (GBR), Akihiko Shiraia (FRA), Alejandro Ramirez (ESP), Ammar Zakzouk (FRA), Andrea Baroni (ITA), Andrea Mazzone (CHE), Andrew Brooks (USA), Andrew Martin (AUS), Angelo Ciarlini (BRA), Anne-Gwenn Bosser (FRA), Annika Wolff (GBR), Arnav H Jhala (USA), Belgacem Ben Youssef (CAN), Bernd Schwald (DEU), Bruce Thomas (AUS), Carmen Juan (ESP), Carsten Matysczok (DEU), Cavazza, Marc (GBR), Charles Woodward (FIN), Christian Reimann (DEU), Clara Boj (ESP), Cristina Portales (ESP), Dhananjay Sampath (DEU), Diego Jose Diaz Garcia (ESP), Duncan J. McCaffery (GBR), Elisabeth Freeman, Eric Freeman, Erik Geelhoed (GBR), Eugenio Tisselli Velez, Foo Chek Yang (AUS), Francisco Sanmartin (ESP), Fusako kusunoki (JPN), Gemma San Cornelio (ESP), Gerry Kim (KOR), Gines Garcia Mateos (ESP), Grenville Armitage (AUS), Haruhiro Katayose (JPN), Hee Holmen (DNK), Hideo Saito (JPN), Hitoshi Matsubara (JPN), Itaru Kuramoto (JPN), Jan Berg (SWE), Jason But (AUS), Junichi Hoshino (JPN), Joe Finney (USA), Joe Pellegrino (USA), Jose Luis Brea (ESP), Josephine Reid, Kandhasamy Sadhasivam Jayakumar (SGP), Kepa Landa (ESP), Kiel Gilleade (GBR), Kyung Sik Kim (KOR), Lalya Gaye (SWE), Lars Bo Larsen (DNK), Lee Hyun Jhin (KOR), Loh Kok Keong, Peter (SGP), Lucia Vera (ESP), Lynne Newall (GBR), Marcello Carrozzino (ITA), Martin Flintham (GBR), Michael Kwok (CAN), Miguel Dias (PRT), Mitsuru Minakuchi, Moises Manas (ESP), Monika Keska (ESP), Naho Inamoto (JPN), Naoki Hashimoto (JPN), Narcis Pares (ESP), Nicolas Ducheneaut, Nicolas Esposito (FRA), Nipan Maniar (GBR), Nobuya Suzuki (JPN), Nuno Correia (PRT), Ouldooz Baghban Karimi, Panos Markopoulos (NLD), Pau Alsina (ESP), Peter Stephenson, Petri Lankoski (FIN), Philip Branch (AUS), Philippe Golle, R. Michael Young (USA), Ramon Molla Vaya (ESP), Rashaad Jones (USA), Robert Praxmarer (AUT), Rodney Berry (JPN), Samir Otmane (FRA), Sebastian Zander (AUS), Shigeru Sakurazawa (JPN), Shoichi Hasegawa (JPN), Takao Terano (JPN), Tarun Jung Rawat, Timothy Roden (USA), Tom Jehaes (BEL), Toshio Asano (JPN), Trond Nilsen, Wayne Piekarski (AUS), Widya Andyardja Weliamto (SGP), William Carter (USA), Yuichi Motai (USA), Yutaka Ishibashi (JPN), Zhou Suiping (SGP).

 

 
Contact Us