Organized By
Foundation of the Hellenic World (FHW) logo
     Sponsored By
Air Force Office of Scientific Research logo
   We wish to thank the Air Force  
  
Office of Scientific Research for
   its contribution to the success of
   this conference.
Join ACE 2009 Groups on
 
twitter logo
 
 
facebook logo
 

Organization Committee

 

Honorary General Chair
Ryohei Nakatsu

General Co-Chairs
Hirokazu Kato
Michael Haller
Athanasios V. Vasilakos

Program Co-chairs
Bruce Thomas
Yoshifumi Kitamura
Magy Seif El-Nasr

(Local) Organizing Co-chairs
John N. Karigiannis
Konstantinos Giannakis
Adrian David Cheok

Financial Co-Chair
Ivan Boo

WWW Administrator
Miyuru Dayarathna

Demo Chair
Maki Sugimoto
 
Art Exhibition Chair
Philippe Pasquier
 

Publications Chair
Henry Duh
 

Publicity Co-Chairs
Owen Noel Newton Fernando
Shoichi Hasegawa
Anton Nijholt
Teresa Romão

 

 


Area Chairs

Ando, Hideyuki
Fukuchi, Kentaro
Kakehi, Yasuaki
Kato, Hirokazu
Minakuchi, Mitsuru
Morie, Jacquelyn
Smith, Mark
Spierling, Ulrike
Sugimoto, Maki
Wagner, Daniel

 

Program Committee

 

Adcock, Matt
Ahn, Sang Chul
Anagnostou, Kostas
Aoki, Miho
Aoki, Takafumi
Appelman, Bob
Arth, Clemens
Baba, Tetsuaki
Basori, Ahmad Hoirul
Bateman, Chris
Boberg, Marion
Bouchard, Sean
Boudreau, Kelly
Brandl, Peter
Brooks, Andrew
Bruns, Erich
Carroll, David
Carrozzino, Marcello
Cassinelli, Alvaro
Cheok, Adrian
Chorianopoulos, Konstantinos
Copier, Marinka
Correia, Nuno
Coulton, Paul
Daisuke, Sakamoto
Denef, Sebastian
Dow, Steven
Duncan, Sean
Dörflinger, Marco
El Rhalibi, Abdennour
Fazli, Pooyan
Fujisawa, Makoto
Fung, Chun Che
Gajadhar, Brian
Gajewski, Mark
Gatzidis, Christos
Grabner, Markus
Grace, Lindsay
Gruber, Lukas
Habel, Ralf
Hable, John
Haller, Michael
Hammer, Jessica
Hasegawa, Shoichi
Hashida, Tomoko
Hashimoto, Sunao
Hironori, Mitake
Hiyama, Atsushi
Hoshino, Junichi
Iizuka, Hiroyuki
Irish, Jess
Isbister, Katherine
Itoh, Yuichi
Iwai, Daisuke
Jose Martinez de Pison, Maria
Juan, Carmen
Kainz, Bernhard
Kajimoto, Hiroyuki
Karlsson, Börje
Katayose, Haruhiro
Kaufmann, Hannes
Kirman, Ben
Koike, Hideki
Kruijff, Ernst
Krukowski, Artur
KURAMOTO, Itaru
Kurata, Takeshi
Langlotz, Tobias
Lee, Juho
Leitner, Jakob
Liu, Sheng
Losh, Elizabeth
Lucero, Andrés
Luther, Kurt
Müller, Wolfgang
Magalie, Ochs
 Magerko, Brian
Matsuda, Masafumi
Matsushita, Mitsunori
Matyas, Sebastian
Matysczok, Carsten
McArthur, Vicky
Merrick, Kathryn
Miyamori, Hisashi
Miyata, Kazunori
Molla Vaya, Ramon
Mulloni, Alessandro
Naemura, Takeshi
Nakamura, Satoshi
Nii, Hideaki
Nishimoto, Kazushi
Nishimura, Kunihiro
Niwa, Masataka
Nojima, Takuya
Ono, Tetsuo
Otmane, Samir
Pares, Narcis
Pikkarainen, Minna
Pilet, Julien
Pisan, Yusuf
Portales, Cristina
Pujol, Laia
Qiu, Lin
Ramirez, Alejandro
Ranasinghe, Nimesha
Raveendran, Karthik
Romão, Teresa
Ross, Travis
Roussou, Maria
Saito, Hideo
Sakurazawa, Shigeru
Saleemi, Muhammad Mohsin
San Cornelio, Gemma
Sandor, Christian
Sareika, Markus
Sato, Katsunari
Savidis, Anthony
Schöning, Johannes
Schwerdtfeger, Bjoern
See, Swee Lan
Seifried, Thomas
Sharp, John
Sherstyuk, Andrei
SHIRAI, Akihiko
Shoemaker, Garth
Sicart, Miguel
Simon, Andreas
Smith, M. T.
Spreen, Kimberly
Sugimoto, Masanori
SUZUKI, Nobuya
Takahashi, Masato
Tanaka, Hiroya
Tarumi, Hiroyuki
Terada, Tsutomu
Thue, David
Tokiwa, Takuji
Tokuhisa, Satoru
Tsiaousis, Alexandros
Tuset, Pere
Ueki, Atsuro
Watanabe, Junji
Watanabe, Kouichi
Weiss, Sebastian A.
Wright, Mark
Xu, Yan
Yannakakis, Georgios
Yonemura, Tomoko
Zackariasson, Peter
Zagal, Jose
Zhang, Li

 

 

Reviewers

 

Creative Showcase Reviewers

Sidney Fels
Maki Sugimoto
Kenneth Newby
Judy Robertson
Yasuaki Kakehi
Linda Leung
Carlos Castellanos
Jenifer Papararo
Emma McRae
Lisa Gjedde
James Maxwell
Jack Stockholm
Miho Aoki
Greg Corness
Andrew Hawryshkewich
Valerie Lamontagne
Ruth Wood
Thecla Schiphorst
Valentina Nisi
Elisa Giaccardi
Aleksandra Dulic
Hirokazu Kato
Joanna Berzowska
Daniela Rosner
Margaret Dolinsky
Frank Nack
Ben Bogard
Florian Floyd Mueller
Sandy Louchart
James Bizzocchi
Christian Jacquemin
Aaron Levisohn
Takeshi Naemura